GET SOCIAL 
SHOP NOW AT:
WRANGLER.COM

Meet Your 2018 RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo Contestants

The countdown is on as we’re less than a month away from the return of the RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo. Will you be there to see who will win bragging rights and their share of more than $1 million in cash and prizes?

We’d like to introduce you to each of your Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association RAM Circuit Champions who will be competing here in Kissimmee, Florida in a matter of days. These cowboys and cowgirls have been working extremely hard all year trying to earn their chance to compete in the RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo. And now… it’s about that time!

 
Congratulations to the following contestants! We look forward to hosting you here in Kissimmee and we wish all of these contestants the best of luck!

Adams, Mike Union Bridge BR
Allen, Logan Crescent SB
Anzick, Shelly Shepherd, MT GB
Aus, Tanner Granite Falls BB
Baldwin, Tanner Vail, CO TR
Bangart, Teri Olympia, WA GB
Banuelos, Emmanuel Chihuahua, CH SW
Baratka, Alexis Phillips, WI GB
Barnson, Zane Washington TR
Barrett, Jennifer Buhl, ID GB
Bass, Kaley Kissimmee, FL GB
Beck, J.W. Moville TR
Bennett, Caleb Tremonton BB
Bertus, Jeff Avon BR
Bettis, Taci Round Top, TX GB
Biglow, Clayton Clements BB
Bingham, Tim Honeyville, UT BR
Bird, Dustin Cut Bank, MT TR
Blasingame, Ty Ramah TR
Braden, Hardy Welch, OK SB
Breding, Parker Edgar, MT BR
Breuer, Ty Mandan, ND BB
Brown, Jake Cleveland BB
Brown, Joe Oxford, PA SW
Bugenig, Billy Ferndale, CA SW
Bustamamte, Esteban Cuauhtemoc BR
Bustamante, Yiyo Chihuahua, CH SB
Byrd, Christopher Compton BR
Campbell, Boudreaux Crockett, TX BR
Carter, James Monroe City, MO BB
Cassidy, Curtis Donalda SW
Chambers, Bridger Stevensville SW
Charley, Kyle Lukachukai BB
Chesnut, Wendy Poultney, VT GB
Churchill, Trula Valentine, NE GB
Clark, Beau Cheyenne, WY SW
Clark, Jesse Portales CR
Clements, Mason Springville, UT BB
Collier, Kellie Hereford, TX GB
Colmenero, Arnoldo Chihuahua, CH TR
Conway, Nolan Browning CR
Cooper, Tuf Decatur, TX CR
Crain, Will St. Peter BR
Crawley, Jacobs Boerne, TX SB
Creasy, Luke Hobbs BB
Cress, Brody Hillsdale SB
Crossley, Callahan Hermiston, OR GB
Culpepper, Brad Sylvester TR
Curtis, Cordell Monte Vista, CO BR
Dahozy, Brooks Window Rock, AZ TR
Daniel, Keven Franklin TR
Danley, Lon Tularosa, NM BR
Davis, Jessy Power, MT BB
Day, Ashley Volborg, MT GB
Denny, Wyatt Minden BB
Dent, Steven Mullen BB
Diaz, Isaac Desdemona SB
Dougherty, Chase Canby BR
Driggers, Kaleb Hoboken, NJ TR
Durfey, Tyson Weatherford, TX CR
Durham, Richard Henrietta TR
Eaves, Paul Lonedell TR
Edwards, Jake Fort Ann, NY TR
Eldridge, Dakota W Elko, NV SW
Elliott, Blade Centreville BB
Elshere, JJ Hereford SB
Escapita, Alonso Lerdo, DU TR
Estrada, Jonathan Guadalupe, NL BB
Fabian, Eric Gansevoort TR
Falon, Brent Yakima, WA TR
Farren, Joe Cottondale SB
Ferreiro, Adrian Chihuahua, CH BR
Floyd, Chason Buffalo, SD SW
Foss, Austin Terrebonne, OR BB
Fountain, Leon Socorro SB
Frost, Joe Randlett BR
Gan Ruiz, Fernando Cuochtemoc, CH TR
Garrett, Shorty Eagle Butte SB
Garton, Curtis Lake Charles SB
Gonzales, Reno Scott, LA CR
Gonzalez, Hector Campo, CA BB
Gordon, Colt Comanche, OK SB
Graham, Cody Everton, MO TR
Graves, Stockton Alva, OK SW
Graves, Travis Jay TR
Green, Layton Meeting Creek SB
Guenthner, Scott Provost, AB SW
Guy, Nick Sparta SW
Hall, Seth Albuquerque, NM CR
Hanchey, Shane Sulphur CR
Hansen, Nikki Dickinson, ND GB
Hill, Suzanna McDavid, FL GB
Hollenbeck, Hank Molt, MT CR
Holman, Lefty Visalia, CA SB
Hostetler, Ray Rochelle, GA SB
Huber, Cody Albia, IA CR
Irwin, Kyle Robertsdale SW
Jarrett, Ryan Comanche CR
Johnson, Darnell Fowler, CO CR
Kasner, Matt Cody TR
Kastner, Trevor Roff, OK BR
Kent, Tim Chambersburg BB
Ketscher, Jordan Squaw Valley, CA CR
Kimzey, Sage Steele Strong City, BR
Knowles, Trevor Mount Vernon SW
Kruse, Jesse Great Falls, MT SB
LaDuke, Nick Livermore SB
Lockett, Kyle Visalia, CA TR
Lord, J.B. Sturgis, SD TR
Lord, Levi Sturgis, SD TR
Lord, Shali Lamar, CO GB
Mackenzie, Ryan Jordan Valley SB
Madsen, Luke Marshalltown, IA CR
Marquez, Victor Cuaahtemoc, CH SB
Marten, Jimy Donahue BR
Melvin, Jace Fort Pierce SW
Miller, Taylor Faith BR
Mindemann, Blake Blanchard SW
Minor, Brady Ellensburg TR
Mora, Cody San Miguel, CA TR
Morehouse, Justin Crawfordsville SW
Morman, Cameron Glen Ullin, ND SW
Mulford, Christina Franklinville GB
Muncy, Taos Corona, NM SB
Murray, Guthrie Miami, OK BR
Myers, J.R. Felton, PA CR
Nastri, Carmine Ballston CR
Nelson, Fenton Marshall SW
Nordahl, Guy Huntley BR
Nowlin, Tracy Nowata, OK GB
O’Connell, Shane Rapid City, SD BB
O’Connell, Tim Zwingle, IO BB
Ochoa Rivera, Paulina Cuauhtemoc, CH GB
Ochoa, Carlos Santa Teresa, NM SW
Olson, Logan Flandreau TR
Padilla, Damian Rio Rico SW
Payne, Brady Gilbert, AZ TR
Peebles, Steven Redmond, OR BB
Petska, Cory Marana TR
Petska, Kathy Turlock, CA GB
Phipps, Tanner Dalton BB
Portenier, Brady Caldwell BR
Pozzi Tonozzi, Brittany Victoria, TX GB
Pratt, Jake Ellensburg CR
Pruitt, Riley Gering, NE CR
Pulham, Olin Payson, UT TR
Quaney, Cody Cheney, KS CR
Quinn, Shawn Schuylerville, N TR
Ramagos, Jeffrey Joseph Zachary BR
Reilly, Devan Sheridan BB
Richard, Rhen Roosevelt CR
Richardson, Carley Pampa, TX GB
Riggle, Nicole Scottsdale, AZ GB
Riggs Jr., Michael Claxton, GA BR
Robertson, Matt Augusta TR
Rose, Adam Willard, MO TR
Rose, Lacinda Willard, MO GB
Routier, Jessica Buffalo, SD GB
Santucci, Sean Prineville SW
Schuster, Tiany Krum, TX GB
Shawnego, Joseph Oakdale, CA TR
Shiozawa, Matt Chubbuck, ID CR
Shofner, Jacob Huntsville, TX SW
Smith, Clay Broken Bow TR
Smith, Hayes Central Point TR
Smith, Jake Broken Bow, OK TR
Smith, Jake LaSalle, CO BR
Smith, Ryle Oakdale CR   SW
Smith, Sterling Stephenville CR
Sonnier III, Joey New Iberia, LA SB
Soto, Rene Cuauhtemoc, CH TR
Staton, Cade Bastrop SW
Stipes, Jesse Salina, OK TR
Stroup, Jason Cape Girardeau TR
Summers, Clint Lake City TR
Sundell, Wade Boxholm, IA SB
Swearingen, Daylon Rochelle, GA BR
Talley, Jacob Keatchie SW
Teixeira, Blake Tres Pinos TR
Tew, Cody Belgrade TR
Theriot, Marcus Poplarville TR
Thomas, Anthony Tyler BB
Tierney, Paul David Oklahoma City, OK CR
Timberman, Kelly Mills, WY BB
Todd, Lori Willcox, AZ GB
Toth, Rob Wolcott, CT TR
Tryan, Chase Helena, MT TR
Turco, Tyler Franktown SB
Tutor, Bill Huntsville BB
Valenzuela, Alvaro Chihuahua, CH CR
Valenzula , Mike Chihuahua, CU CR
Van Aken, Clayton Descanso TR
Vazquez, Joseph Alamogordo BR
Vezain, JR Cowley BB
Ward, Andrew Edmond, OK TR
Ward, Reagan Edmond TR
Ward, Thad Howell TR
Warren, Ricky Hudsons Hope SB
Williams, A.J. Peach Bottom, PA SW
Williams, Aaron Pismo Beach, CA BR
Wilson, Cole Lake Shore, UT TR
Wright, Jake Milford, UT SB
Wright, Ryder Milford, UT SB
Yates, Trey Pueblo, CO TR
Yeverino, Nas San Antonio, TX GB
Young, Trey Dupree, SD CR
Zambrano, Junior Tucson, AZ TR

Rodeo fans, are you ready? April 5-8th, here they come! Grab your tickets today!

(Rodeo Event Codes – BB= Bareback Riding, SB= Saddle Bronc, SW= Steer Wrestling, TR = Team Roping, GB= Barrel Racing, CR= Tie-Down Roping, and BR= Bull Riding)

See more at RNCFR.com