GET SOCIAL 
SHOP NOW AT:
WRANGLER.COM

Cloverdale Rodeo Finals

Upcoming live video coverage from Cloverdale, British Columbia; Friday, May 18th thru Monday, May 21st.

The Cloverdale Rodeo is proud to host ninety-six (96) of the world’s best cowboys and cowgirls in an unique Invitational Rodeo format that ensures the sports premier athletes are showcased throughout five (5) Rodeo performances.

For 2018, the Cloverdale Invitational Rodeo will feature Roughstock Rodeo Events (Bareback, Saddle Bronc, Bull Riding) & Ladies Barrel Racing. Twenty-four (24) rodeo contestants in each of the rodeo events. The 2017 Cloverdale Invitational Rodeo Champions & 2017 Canadian Rodeo Champions are invited.

See more at cloverdalerodeo.com


Live Webcast Schedule


Cloverdale Rodeo Cowboy Charity Calendar

The Cloverdale Rodeo Cowboy Charity Calendar is a 19-month calendar that starts on June 1, 2018 – December 31, 2019. The calendar features some of the world’s top contestants that competed at the May 2017 Pro-Invitational Cloverdale Rodeo.

Net Proceeds from the calendar help support the Cloverdale Rodeo Youth Initiative Foundation, which provides funding for youth initiative scholarships and other youth events and causes. www.cloverdalerodeofoundation.com

The calendar is 8.5″x11″.

Click here to buy yours today.



Contestant List

The Cloverdale Rodeo is proud to host ninety-six (96) of the world’s best cowboys and cowgirls in an unique Invitational Rodeo format that ensures the sports premier athletes are showcased throughout five (5) Rodeo performances.

For 2018, the Cloverdale Invitational Rodeo will feature Roughstock Rodeo Events (Bareback, Saddle Bronc, Bull Riding) & Ladies Barrel Racing. Twenty-four (24) rodeo contestants compete in each of the rodeo events. The 2017 Cloverdale Invitational Rodeo Champions & 2017 Canadian Rodeo Champions are invited.

Five Rodeo Performances with Finals:

Friday, May 18 – 7:30 pm Pacific (Pool A)
Saturday, May 19 – 2:30 pm Pacific (Pool A)
Saturday, May 19 – 7:30 pm Pacific (Pool B)
Sunday, May 20 – 2:30 pm Pacific (Pool B)
Monday, May 21 – 2:30 pm Pacific (Rodeo Finals)

2018 Cloverdale Invitational Rodeo A-Z Contestant List – subject to change

Colin Adams, Deloraine, MB
Marvin Alderman, Idabelle, OK
Lisa Anderson, Bozeman, MT
Shelly Anzick, Livingston, MT
Brant Atwood, Whitesboro, TX
Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, UT
Clayton Biglow, Clements, CA
Wyatt Bloom, Bozeman, MT
Lynette Brodoway, Brooks, AB
Trey Benton, Rock Island, TX
Chase Brooks, Deerlodge, MT
Preston Burr, Stratford, TX
Boudreaux Campbell, Crockett, TX
Rieker Carter, Stone, ID
Richie Champion, Woodland, TX
Mason Clements, Santaquin, UT
Toby Collins, Stephenville, TX
Cody Coverchuk, Meadowlake, SK
Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, TX
Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, TX
Body Cress, Hillsdale, WY
Callahan Crossley, Hermiston, OR
Jane Crossley, Hermiston, OR
Heather Crowley, Poplar, MT
Brett Custer, Elk City, OK
Sydney Daines, Innisfail, AB
Jessy Davis, Power, MT
Cody Demoss, Heflin, LA
Heath Demoss, Heflin, LA
Wyatt Denny, Minden, NV
Dalan Duncan, Ballard, UT
Clay Elliott, Nanton, AB
Cole Elshere, Faith, SD
Chase Erickson, Helena, MT
Kaycee Field, Spanish Fork, UT
Wacy Finkbeiner, Ponoka, AB
Dustin Flundra, Pincher Creek, AB
Jacob Gardner, Dawson Creek, BC
Angela Ganter, AbIlene, TX
Jacky Ganter, AbIlene, TX
Alan Gobert, Cutbank, MT
Garrett Green, Meeting Creek, AB
Layton Green, Meeting Creek, AB
Jordan Hansen, Okotoks, AB
Kristi Hansen, Vale, SD
Seth Hardwick, Ranchester, WY
Brad Harter, Loranger, LA
Pascal Isabelle, Okotoks, AB
Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, ID
Sherrylynn Johnson, Henryetta, OK
Trevor Kastner, Sulphur, OK
Colt Kitaif, Tylertown, MS
Spur Lacasse, Airdrie, AB
Clint Laye, Pocatello, ID
Kelly Larsen, Riverton, UT
Tyrell Larsen, Inglis, MB
Rene LeClercq, Holden, AB
Jessica Leech, Rockville, NE
Timi Likely, Twin Falls, ID
Joe Lufkin, Salisaw, OK
Taylor Manning, Yellow Head County, AB
Ky Marshall, Bowden, AB
Jordan Minor, Hermiston, OR
Taos Muncy, Corona, NM
Kali Parker, Wendell, ID
Jared Parsonage, Maple Creek, SK
David Peebles, Redmond, OR
Nate Perry, Elk City, OK
Mitch Pollock, Twin Falls, ID
Brady Portenier, Caldwell, ID
Carmen Pozzobon, Savona, BC
Brock Radford, Dewinton, AB
Winn Ratliffe, Leesville, LA
Chris Roundy, Spanish Fork, UT
Cort Scheer, Elsemere, NE
Scott Schiffner, Strathmore, AB
Chuck Schmidt, Keldron, SD
Wesley Silcox, Santaquin, UT
Diane Skocdopole, Big Valley, AB
Garrett Smith, Rexburg, ID
Nikki Steffes, Vale, SD
Tyler Taylor, Stephenville, TX
Ty Taypotat, Regina, SK
Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, AB
Rachel Tiedeman, Vale, SD
J.R. Vezain, Cowley, WY
Jake Vold, Ponoka, AB
McKenzie Webber, Vale, SD
Kirsty White, Big Valley, AB
Steve Woolsey, Payson, UT
Cody Wright, Milford, UT
Rusty Wright, Milford, UT
Ryder Wright, Milford, UT
Stetson Wright, Milford UT