GET SOCIAL 
SHOP NOW AT:
WRANGLER.COM

Contestants from 33 States to Compete for $1 Million at RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo

RNCFR Qualifiers by Circuit

KISSIMMEE, Fla. — When the RAM National Circuit Finals Rodeo (RNCFR) gets underway at the Silver Spurs Arena on April 7, rodeo athletes from 33 states will have made the journey from every part of the country to compete for national championships.

The circuit system divides the United States into 12 geographical regions where Professional Rodeo Cowboys Association (PRCA) and Women’s Professional Rodeo Association (WPRA) members compete for points in their designated area to advance to their circuit finals. The winners of the 12 circuit finals as well as the year-end champions in each rodeo event are then invited to the RNCFR for a total of 192 contestants. With over $1 million in cash and prizes, winning contestants will win substantial paychecks and get a $20,000 certificate towards the purchase of a Ram vehicle, a new Polaris RANGER UTV and a championship package that includes buckle, saddle and new pair of boots.

Events showcased at the RNCFR include: bareback riding; steer wrestling; team roping (heading and heeling); saddle bronc riding; women’s barrel racing and bull riding. The first four performances are being broadcast online on the Wrangler Network. The finals on April 10th will air on CBS Sports. A list of all qualifiers is below.

RNCFR Qualifiers by Circuit

Columbia River Circuit

(Washington, Oregon & Idaho Panhandle) 

Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif. bareback riding
David Peebles, Redmond, Ore. bareback riding
Zeb Lanham, Sweet, Idaho bull riding
Dallee Mason, Weiser, Idaho bull riding
Callahan Crossley, Hermiston, Ore. barrel racing
Pamela Capper, Cheney, Wash. barrel racing
Spencer Mitchell, Colusa, Calif. heading
Billy Bob Brown, Carbon, Texas heading
Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore. heeling
Garrett Jess, Coulee City, Wash. heeling
Ryan MacKenzie, Homedale, Idaho saddle bronc riding
Max Filippini, Battle Mountain, Nev. saddle bronc riding
Blake Knowles, Heppner, Ore. steer wrestling
Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore. steer wrestling
Taylor Santos, Creston, Calif. tie-down roping
Tyson Durfey, Cheney, Wash tie-down roping

 California Circuit (California)

Teddy Athan, Livermore, Calif. bareback riding
R.C. Landingham, Paso Robles, Calif. bareback riding
Dalton McMurtrie, Susanville, Calif. bull riding
Sean Peterson, Kerman, Calif. bull riding
Jolee Lautaret – Jordan, Kingman, Ariz. barrel racing
Mary Jo Camera, Turlock, Calif. barrel racing
Blake Hirdes, Turlock, Calif. heading
Lane Karney, Creston, Calif. heading
Jordan Ketscher, Squaw Valley, Calif. heeling
Joseph Shawnego, Oakdale, Calif. heeling
Justin Lawrence, Sanger, Calif saddle bronc riding
Joaquin Real, Santa Paula, Calif. saddle bronc riding
Blaine Jones, Templeton, Calif. steer wrestling
Sterling Lambert, Fallon, Nev. steer wrestling
Blake Hirdes, Turlock, Calif. tie-down roping
Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif. tie-down roping

 Wilderness Circuit

(Southern Idaho, Utah & Nevada)

Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah bareback riding
Mason Clements, Sandy, Utah bareback riding
Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho bull riding
Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah bull riding
Megan Lewis, Twin Falls, Idaho barrel racing
Vickie Carter, Richfield, Utah barrel racing
Matt Sherwood, Pima, Ariz. heading
Barak Freeman, Spring Creek, Nev. heading
Asher Freeman, Spring Creek, Nev. heeling
Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah heeling
Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah saddle bronc riding
Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah saddle bronc riding
Olin Hannum, Malad, Idaho steer wrestling
Wyatt Smith, Rexburg, Idaho steer wrestling
Cy Eames, Gooding, Idaho tie-down roping
J.C. Malone, Hooper, Utah tie-down roping

Montana Circuit (Montana)

Chase Erickson, Helena, MT bareback riding
Justin Miller, Billings, MT bareback riding
Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont. bull riding
Dustin Jenkins, Missoula, Mont. bull riding
Heather Knerr, Grass Range, Mont. barrel racing
Lindsay Kruse, Winston, Mont. barrel racing
Jade Stoddard, Sugar City, Idaho heading
Shawn Bessette, Great Falls, Mont. heading
Ike Folsom, Dillon, Mont. heeling
Sid Sporer, Cody, Wyo. heeling
Chase Brooks, Annaconda, Mont. saddle bronc riding
Tyrell Smith, Jr., Geyser, Mont. saddle bronc riding
Josh Boka, Dillon, Mont. steer wrestling
Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont. steer wrestling
Chad Johnson, Cut Bank, Mont. tie-down roping
Jason Schaffer, Boradus, Mont. tie-down roping

 Mountain States Circuit

(Wyoming & Colorado)

Joel Scheelingegel, Burns, Colo. bareback riding
Craig Wisehart, Kersey, Colo. bareback riding
Cody Johansen, Greeley, Colo. bull riding
Jacob Smith, LaSalle, Colo. bull riding
Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo. barrel racing
Andrea Busby, Milsap, Texas barrel racing
Cole Dorenkamp, Lamar, Colo. heading
Clayton Van Aken, Laramie, Wyo. heading
Cullen Teller, Pierce, Colo. heeling
T.J. Watts, Hudson, Colo. heeling
Lyle Welling, Marsland, Neb. saddle bronc riding
Brody Cress, Hillsdale, Wyo. saddle bronc riding
Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo. steer wrestling
Cody Pratt, Pueblo, Colo. steer wrestling
Brice Ingo, Boone, Colo. tie-down roping
Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo. tie-down roping

 Turquoise Circuit

(Arizona & New Mexico) 

Delvecchio Kaye, Round Rock, Ariz. bareback riding
Trenten Montero, Winnemucca, Nev. bareback riding
Lon Danley, Tularosa, N.M. bull riding
Trenten Montero, Winnemucca, Nev. bull riding
Sherry Cervi, Marana, Ariz. barrel racing
Sarah Kieckhefer, Prescott, Ariz. barrel racing
Tom Richards, Humboldt, Ariz. heading
Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz. heading
Cesar de la Cruz, Tucson, Ariz. heeling
Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz. heeling
Cooper DeWitt, Rio Rico, Ariz. saddle bronc riding
Brandon Biebelle, San Lorenzo, N.M. saddle bronc riding
Justin Simon, Florence, Ariz. steer wrestling
Clayton Tuchscherer, Dona Ana, N.M. steer wrestling
Tristan Mahoney, Florence, Ariz. tie-down roping
J.D. Kibbe, Portales, N.M. tie-down roping

 Badlands Circuit

(North Dakota & South Dakota) 

Casey Breuer, Mandan, ND bareback riding
Ty Breuer, Mandan, ND bareback riding
Riley Blankenship, Killdeer, N.D. bull riding
Wyatt Gregg, Belle Fourche, S.D. bull riding
Kaylee Gallino, Wasta, S.D. barrel racing
Calyssa Thomas, Harrold, S.D. barrel racing
J.B. Lord, Sturgis, S.D. heading
Logan Olson, Flandreau, S.D. heading
Levi Lord, Sturgis, S.D. heeling
Jordan Olson, Flandreau, S.D. heeling
Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, SD saddle bronc riding
J.J. Elshere, Hereford, S.D. saddle bronc riding
Cameron Morman, Glenullin, N.D. steer wrestling
Colt Floyd, Buffalo, S.D. steer wrestling
Boe Brown, Valentine, Neb. tie-down roping

 Prairie Circuit

(Nebraska, Kansas & Oklahoma) 

Frank Morton, Wright, Kan. bareback riding
Caine Riddle, Vernon, Texas bareback riding
Jake Gowdy, Bristow, Okla. bull riding
Mary Burger, Pauls Valley, OK barrel racing
Kim Couch, Rattan, Okla. barrel racing
Coleman Proctor, Yukon, Okla. heading
Andrew Ward, Edmond, Okla. heading
Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan. heeling
Tyler Worley, Stephenville, Texas heeling
Jesse James Kirby, Dodge City, KS saddle bronc riding
Ryan Bestol, Hyannis, Neb. saddle bronc riding
Jule Hazen, Ashland, Kan. steer wrestling
Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla. steer wrestling
Cody Quaney, Cheney, Kan. tie-down roping
Cole Bailey, Okmulgee, Okla. tie-down roping
Chirs McCombs, Devol, Okla. bull riding

 Texas Circuit (Texas)

Jake Brown, Hillsboro, TX bareback riding
Evan Jayne, Rockwall, Texas bareback riding
Cody Rostockyj, Lorena, Texas bull riding
Cody Teel, Kountze, Texas bull riding
Jana Bean, Fort Hancock, Texas barrel racing
Kelly Tovar, Rockdale, Texas barrel racing
Jake Orman, Prairie, Miss. heading
Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas heading
Tyler Domingue, Dekalb, Texas heeling
Kinney Harrell, Marshall, Texas heeling
Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas saddle bronc riding
Sam Spreadborough, Snyder, Texas saddle bronc riding
Shayde Tree Etherton, Hico, Texas steer wrestling
Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas steer wrestling
Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas tie-down roping
Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas tie-down roping

 Great Lakes Circuit

(Wisconsin, Iowa, Minnesota, Indiana, Ohio, Illinois, Michigan, Missouri and Kentucky) 

Tim O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa bareback riding
Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn. bareback riding
John Young, Orient, Iowa bull riding
Eli Vastbinder, Statesville, N.C. bull riding
Natalie Foutch, Eldora, Iowa barrel racing
Kristine Knauf, Chilton, Wisc. barrel racing
Ryan Von Ahn, Sac City, Iowa heading
Shaw Loiseau, Flandreau, S.D. heading
J.W. Beck, Moville, Iowa heeling
Matt Zancanella, Aurora, S.D. heeling
Keith Allen Brauer, JR., Belleville, Ill. saddle bronc riding
Doug Aldridge, Carthage, Mo. saddle bronc riding
Kyle Whitaker, Chambers, Neb. steer wrestling
Jon Ragatz, Cassville, Wis. steer wrestling
Cody Huber, Albia, IA tie-down roping
Blake Ash, Aurora, Mo tie-down roping

 Southeastern Circuit

(Louisiana, Mississippi, Alabama, Georgia, Florida, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee and Arkansas)

Winn Ratliff, Leesville, LA bareback riding
Matthew Smith, Boiling Springs, S.C. bareback riding
Jacob O’Mara, Prairieville, La. bull riding
Jeffrey Joseph Ramgos, Zachary, La. bull riding
Jennifer Mosley, Palm City, Fla. barrel racing
Megan Swint, Lithia, Fla barrel racing
Bradley Massey, Perry, Fla., heading
Jacob Dagenhart, Statesville, N.C. heading
Michael Bratton, Phenix City, Ala heeling
Shane Hester, Lakeland, Fla., heeling
Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La., saddle bronc riding
Curtis Garton, Lake Charles, La. saddle bronc riding
Juan Alcazar, Jr., Okeechobee, Fla. steer wrestling
Kamry Dymmek, Kissimmee, Fla. steer wrestling
Tim Pharr, Resaca, Ga., tie-down roping
Bart Brunson, Terry, Miss. tie-down roping

 First Frontier Circuit

(Maine, Vermont, New Hampshire, New York, Pennsylvania, Massachusetts, Rhode Island, Connecticut, Virginia, West Virginia, Maryland, Delaware and New Jersey) 

Andy Carter, Ellsinore, Mo. bareback riding
Tim Kent, Chambersburg, Penn. bareback riding
Tommy Lanzalotti, Newport, Penn. bull riding
Hunter Scheerbaum, Boyers Penn. bull riding
Nicole Yost, Anthony, Fla. barrel racing
Jennifer Barrett, Buhl, Idaho barrel racing
Eric Fabian, Schenectady, NY heading
Carmine Nastri, Ballston Spa, NY heading
Casey Cox, Ballston Spa, New York heeling
Shawn Quinn, Schuylerville, N.Y. heeling
Matthew Bartsch, Warwick, Md. saddle bronc riding
Joe Phillips, Mertztown, Penn. saddle bronc riding
Chad Stoltzfus, Conowingo, Md. steer wrestling
Ryan Whetham, Woodstown, N.J. steer wrestling
Ty Rumford, Hayes, Kan. tie-down roping
J.R. Meyers, Felton, Penn. tie-down roping

 (Contestant Roster Subject to Change)

See more at RNCFR.com