GET SOCIAL 
SHOP NOW AT:
WRANGLER.COM

Final Results for 2016 Wrangler NFR

All-around world standings: 1. Junior Nogueira, $231,728; 2. Clayton Hass, $228,108; 3. Clay Smith, $215,924; 4. Dustin Bird, $214,181; 5. Russell Cardoza, $204,720; 6. Caleb Smidt, $197,277; 7. Josh Peek, $164,363; 8. Ryan Jarrett, $155,416; 9. Shay Carroll, $120,306; 10. JoJo LeMond, $112,623; 11. Ryle Smith, $99,862; 12. Rhen Richard, $81,497.

Tim O'Connell

Tim O’Connell

Bareback riding: 1. R.C. Landingham, Hat Creek, Calif., 88.5 points on Pickett Rodeo’s Top Flight, $26,231; 2. Wyatt Denny, Minden, Nev., 88, $20,731; 3. Evan Jayne, Marseille, France, 87, $15,654; 4. (tie) Tim O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa, and Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba, 85, $8,885 each; 6. Jake Vold, Ponoka, Alberta, 84.5, $4,231; 7. J.R. Vezain, Cowley, Wyo., 84; 8. (tie) Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah; Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn.; and Richmond Champion, The Woodlands, Texas, 83; 11. Jessy Davis, Power, Mont., 81; 12. Jake Brown, Hillsboro, Texas, 80; 13. Clayton Biglow, Clements, Calif., 76; 14. Ty Breuer, Mandan, N.D., 72.5; 15. Winn Ratliff, Leesville, La., NS. Average standings: 1. Tim O’Connell, 840 points on 10 head, $67,269; 2. (tie) Jake Vold and J.R. Vezain, 815, $48,865 each; 4. Caleb Bennett, 810, $31,731; 5. Richmond Champion, 807.5, $22,846; 6. Clayton Biglow, 805, $16,500; 7. R.C. Landingham, 799.5, $11,423; 8. Evan Jayne, 787, $6,346. World standings: 1. Tim O’Connell, $374,272; 2. Jake Vold, $240,161; 3. Orin Larsen, $219,373; 4. Caleb Bennett, $217,167; 5. Tanner Aus, $213,152; 6. R.C. Landingham, $211,986; 7. Clayton Biglow, $171,064; 8. J.R. Vezain, $159,508; 9. Winn Ratliff, $153,680; 10. Wyatt Denny, $148,862; 11. Richmond Champion, $129,092; 12. Jake Brown, $120,282; 13. Evan Jayne, $119,081; 14. Ty Breuer, $114,330; 15. Jessy Davis, $79,916.

Tyler Waguespack

Tyler Waguespack

Steer wrestling: 1. J.D. Struxness, Appleton, Minn., 3.9 seconds, $26,231; 2. Matt Reeves, Cross Plains, Texas, 4.0, $20,731; 3. (tie) Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo.; Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev.; Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla.; Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., 4.2, $9,413 each; 7. Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La., 4.4; 8. (tie) Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis., and Billy Bugenig, Ferndale, Calif., 4.6; 10. Jason Thomas, Benton, Ark., 4.9; 11. Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas, 5.3; 12. (tie) Baylor Roche, Tremonton, Utah, and Cody Cabral, Hilo, Hawaii, 6.0; 14. (tie) Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont., and Jacob Talley, Keatchie, La., NT. Average standings: 1. Tyler Waguespack, 41.9 seconds on 10 head, $67,269; 2. Jason Thomas, 49.8, $54,577; 3. Matt Reeves, 50.0, $43,154; 4. Dakota Eldridge, 55.6, $31,731; 5. Nick Guy, 60.1, $22,846; 6. Clayton Hass, 43.7 on nine, $16,500; 7. Cody Cabral, 57.9, $11,423; 8. Josh Peek, 59.9, $6,346. World standings: 1. Tyler Waguespack, $298,676; 2. Matt Reeves, $226,543; 3. Clayton Hass, $213,111; 4. J.D. Struxness, $213,108; 5. Jason Thomas, $205,137; 6. Dakota Eldridge, $176,673; 7. Ty Erickson, $145,673; 8. Riley Duvall, $129,104; 9. Josh Peek, $119,157; 10. Nick Guy, $118,308; 11. Billy Bugenig, $109,330; 12. Trevor Knowles, $101,336; 13. Cody Cabral, $101,331; 14. Jacob Talley, $96,686; 15. Baylor Roche, $93,636.

Team roping: 1. (tie) Zac Small, Welch, Okla./Wesley Thorp, Stephenville, Texas, and Levi Simpson, Ponoka, Alberta/Jeremy Buhler, Arrowwood, Alberta, 4.3 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Colby Lovell, Madisonville, Texas/Travis Graves, Jay, Okla., 4.5, $15,654; 4. Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas/Dakota Kirchenschlager, Morgan Mill, Texas, 4.7, $11,000; 5. Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash./Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash., 5.5, $6,769; 6. Kaleb Driggers, Albany, Ga./Junior Nogueira, Burleson, Texas, 9.4, $4,231; 7. Coleman Proctor, Pryor, Okla./Billie Jack Saebens, Nowata, Okla., 9.9; 8. Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla./Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo., 14.3; 9. (tie) Dustin Bird, Cut Bank, Mont./Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore.; Luke Brown, Stephenville, Texas/Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan.; Kolton Schmidt, Barrhead, Alberta/Shay Carroll, Prineville, Ore.; Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz./Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz.; Garrett Rogers, Baker City, Ore./Jake Minor, Ellensburg, Wash.; Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif./Dugan Kelly, Paso Robles, Calif.; Matt Sherwood, Pima, Ariz./Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah, NT. Average standings: 1. Levi Simpson/Jeremy Buhler, 54.2 seconds on nine head, $67,269; 2. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 62.6, $54,577; 3. Riley Minor/Brady Minor, 71.9, $43,154; 4. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 51.6 on eight, $31,731; 5. Erich Rogers/Cory Petska, 51.7, $22,846; 6. Luke Brown/Jake Long, 37.5 on seven, $16,500; 7. Zac Small/Wesley Thorp, 48.2, $11,423; 8. Matt Sherwood/Quinn Kesler, 50.2, $6,346. World standings (headers): 1. Levi Simpson, $249,133; 2. Kaleb Driggers, $230,284; 3. Luke Brown, $228,436; 4. Riley Minor, $220,166; 5. Clay Smith, $218,611; 6. Dustin Bird, $200,102; 7. Erich Rogers, $189,185; 8. Matt Sherwood, $145,907; 9. Zac Small, $143,787; 10. Kolton Schmidt, $132,378; 11. Colby Lovell, $122,245; 12. Tyler Wade, $114,529; 13. Garrett Rogers, $109,731; 14. Cody Snow, $100,718; 15. Coleman Proctor, $92,049. World standings (heelers): 1. Jeremy Buhler, $258,311; 2. Junior Nogueira, $230,284; 3. Jake Long, $225,091; 4. Paul Eaves, $219,900; 5. Brady Minor, $218,658; 6. Russell Cardoza, $193,441; 7. Cory Petska, $190,411; 8. Quinn Kesler, $145,876; 9. Wesley Thorp, $138,221; 10. Dakota Kirchenschlager, $120,755; 11. Shay Carroll, $110,968; 12. Jake Minor, $109,152; 13. Dugan Kelly, $106,510; 14. Travis Graves, $106,450; 15. Billie Jack Saebens, $98,834.

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, 90.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Wound Up, $26,231; 2. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., 86.5, $20,731; 3. (tie) Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta, and Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah, 86, $13,327 each; 5. Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta, 83, $6,769; 6. (tie) Chuck Schmidt, Keldron, S.D., and Jake Watson, Hudson’s Hope, British Columbia, 82.5, $2,115 each; 8. Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La., 82; 9. Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah, 80.5; 10. CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, 76.5; 11. (tie) Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas; Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah; Jake Wright, Milford, Utah; Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas; and Ryder Wright, Milford, Utah, NS. Average standings: 1. Zeke Thurston, 747.5 points on nine head, $67,269; 2. Jake Watson, 745.5, $54,577; 3. Allen Boore, 729.5, $43,154; 4. CoBurn Bradshaw, 725.5, $31,731; 5. (tie) Jacobs Crawley and Cody Wright, 662 on eight, $19,673 each; 7. Jesse Wright, 581.5 on seven, $11,423; 8. Jake Wright, 578.5, $6,346. World standings: 1. Zeke Thurston, $265,449; 2. Jacobs Crawley, $262,618; 3. CoBurn Bradshaw, $219,867; 4. Ryder Wright, $211,758; 5. Jake Watson, $204,102; 6. Cody Wright, $196,927; 7. Allen Boore, $184,385; 8. Jake Wright, $166,818; 9. Rusty Wright, $163,904; 10. Jesse Wright, $150,424; 11. Clay Elliott, $139,760; 12. Cody DeMoss, $138,768; 13. Sterling Crawley, $132,376; 14. Heith DeMoss, $110,987; 15. Chuck Schmidt, $83,244.

Tyson Durfey

Tyson Durfey

Tie-down roping: 1. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas, 6.6 seconds, $26,231; 2. Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La., 7.2, $20,731; 3. (tie) Marcos Costa, Childress, Texas, and Tyson Durfey, Weatherford, Texas, 7.4, $13,327 each; 5. (tie) Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla., and Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas, 7.6, $5,500 each; 7. Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla., 7.7; 8. Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 7.8; 9. Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas, 7.9; 10. Blane Cox, Cameron, Texas, 8.4; 11. Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas, 8.6; 12. Riley Pruitt, Gering, Neb., 9.6; 13. Cade Swor, Winnie, Texas, 11.7; 14. (tie) Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif., and Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas, NT. Average standings: 1. Riley Pruitt, 85.9 seconds on 10 head, $67,269; 2. Tyson Durfey, 94.0, $54,577; 3. Hunter Herrin, 94.7, $43,154; 4. Cade Swor, 96.5, $31,731; 5. Cory Solomon, 109.2, $22,846; 6. Blane Cox, 78.8 on nine, $16,500; 7. Caleb Smidt, 83.8, $11,423; 8. Ryan Jarrett, 94.1, $6,346. World standings: 1. Tyson Durfey, $212,445; 2. Marcos Costa, $208,927; 3. Hunter Herrin, $205,573; 4. Marty Yates, $194,212; 5. Cade Swor, $187,566; 6. Caleb Smidt, $183,777; 7. Riley Pruitt, $180,586; 8. Shane Hanchey, $180,124; 9. Matt Shiozawa, $161,281; 10. Cory Solomon, $160,854; 11. Ryan Jarrett, $143,688; 12. Blane Cox, $141,473; 13. Timber Moore, $118,539; 14. Reese Riemer, $99,641; 15. Ryle Smith, $94,386.

Mary Burger

Mary Burger

Barrel racing: 1. (tie) Sherry Cervi, Marana, Ariz., and Jana Bean, Fort Hancock, Texas, 13.59 seconds, $23,481 each; 3. Kimmie Wall, Roosevelt, Utah, 13.61, $15,654; 4. Cayla (Melby) Small, Burneyville, Okla., 13.64, $11,000; 5. (tie) Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., and Pamela Capper, Cheney, Wash., 13.67, $5,500 each; 7. Amberleigh Moore, Keizer, Ore., 13.70; 8. Carley Richardson, Pampa, Texas, 13.77; 9. Sarah Rose McDonald, Brunswick, Ga., 13.82; 10. Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas, 14.06; 11. Jackie Ganter, Abilene, Texas, 14.14; 12. Mary Walker, Ennis, Texas, 18.79; 13. Mary Burger, Pauls Valley, Okla., 18.89; 14. Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas, 23.60; 15. Ivy Conrado, Hudson, Colo., NT. Average standings: 1. Lisa Lockhart, 137.98 seconds on 10 runs, $67,269; 2. Amberleigh Moore, 141.53, $54,577; 3. Sherry Cervi, 142.95, $43,154; 4. Kimmie Wall, 144.67, $31,731; 5. Pamela Capper, 148.07, $22,846; 6. Jackie Ganter, 149.88, $16,500; 7. Sarah Rose McDonald, 152.81, $11,423; 8. Mary Burger, 153.40, $6,346. World standings: 1. Mary Burger, $277,554; 2. Amberleigh Moore, $266,760; 3. Lisa Lockhart, $251,975; 4. Sherry Cervi, $248,313; 5. Kimmie Wall, $242,603; 6. Pamela Capper, $171,966; 7. Jackie Ganter, $169,541; 8. Ivy Conrado, $161,775; 9. Jana Bean, $159,086; 10. Sarah Rose McDonald, $159,018; 11. Stevi Hillman, $156,528; 12. Michele McLeod, $144,707; 13. Cayla (Melby) Small, $133,698; 14. Mary Walker, $122,816; 15. Carley Richardson, $103,991.

Sage Kimzey

Sage Kimzey

Bull riding: 1. Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 84 points on Rafter G Rodeo’s J Lazy, $26,231; 2. Tim Bingham, Honeyville, Utah, 83.5, $20,731; 3. Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla., 83, $15,654; 4. Cody Rostockyj, Lorena, Texas, 82.5, $11,000; 5. Scottie Knapp, Albuquerque, N.M., 82, $6,769; 6. (tie) Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah; Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas; Roscoe Jarboe, New Plymouth, Idaho; Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, Wash.; Brennon Eldred, Sulphur, Okla.; Jordan Spears, Redding, Calif.; Tyler Smith, Fruita, Colo.; Rorey Maier, Timber Lake, S.D.; Garrett Tribble, Bristow, Okla.; NS; Cody Teel, Kountze, Texas; INJ. Average standings: 1. Shane Proctor, 590 points on seven head, $67,269; 2. Brennon Eldred, 509.5 on six, $54,577; 3. Sage Kimzey, 501, $43,154; 4. Joe Frost, 407.5 on five, $31,731; 5. Garrett Smith, 330.5 on four, $22,846; 6. Cody Rostockyj, 327.5, $16,500; 7. Scottie Knapp, 253.5 on three, $11,423; 8. Tyler Smith, 253, $6,346. World standings: 1. Sage Kimzey, $311,451; 2. Brennon Eldred, $287,803; 3. Shane Proctor, $272,365; 4. Joe Frost, $217,033; 5. Garrett Smith, $171,698; 6. Scottie Knapp, $159,291; 7. Cody Rostockyj, $153,287; 8. Jordan Spears, $151,802; 9. Roscoe Jarboe, $149,765; 10. Tyler Smith, $139,891; 11. Jeff Askey, $134,993; 12. Tim Bingham, $132,783; 13. Garrett Tribble, $129,118; 14. Rorey Maier, $127,594; 15. Cody Teel, $112,194.

Courtesy of twisTEDrodeo.com