GET SOCIAL 
SHOP NOW AT:
WRANGLER.COM

Wrangler NFR Back Numbers Revealed

The smaller the number, the higher the honor when it comes to back numbers at the Wrangler National Finals Rodeo.

The ProRodeo athletes who qualify for the NFR are assigned a back number based on the amount of money earned throughout the regular season, and the back numbers for the 2020 Wrangler NFR have been made official along with the 2020 PRCA | RAM World Standings with the completion of the annual audit.

The Top 15 competitors in each event will pin the following numbers to the back of their shirts or vests at the Wrangler NFR at Globe Life Arena in Arlington, Texas, Dec. 3-12.

The 2020 Wrangler NFR back numbers are as follows:


Back Number Event Contestant Hometown
1 TD Shad Mayfield Clovis, NM
2 SB Wyatt Casper Pampa, TX
3 BB Tim O’Connell Zwingle, IA
4 BB Kaycee Feild Genola, UT
5 TR-1 Luke Brown Rock Hill, SC
6 SW Matt Reeves Cross Plains, TX
7 BR, SB Stetson Wright Milford, UT
8 SB Ryder Wright Beaver, UT
9 TD Tuf Cooper Decatur, TX
10 TR-1 Clay Smith Broken Bow, OK
11 GB Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi Lampasas, TX
12 GB Hailey Kinsel Cotulla, TX
13 BR Sage Kimzey Strong City, OK
14 SB Brody Cress Hillsdale, WY
15 BB Tilden Hooper Carthage, TX
16 BB Clayton Biglow Clements, CA
17 TR-1 Cody Snow Los Olivos, CA
18 TR-2 Joseph Harrison Marietta, OK
19 BB Orin Larsen Inglis, MB
20 TR-2 Jade Corkill Fallon, NV
21 BR Brady Portenier Caldwell, ID
22 TD Haven Meged Miles City, MT
23 TR-2 Jake Long Coffeyville, KS
24 TR-1 Dustin Egusquiza Marianna, FL
25 TR-1 Colby Lovell Madisonville, TX
26 TR-2 Buddy Hawkins II Columbus, KS
27 TR-1 Andrew Ward Edmond, OK
28 BB Jamie Howlett Rapid City, SD
29 GB Jimmie Smith McDade, TX
30 SW Jacob Talley Keatchie, LA
31 GB Dona Kay Rule Minco, OK
32 SB Allen Boore Axtell, UT
33 TD Westyn Hughes Caldwell, TX
34 TR-2 Junior Nogueira Presidente Prude,BR
35 TD Tyler Milligan Pawhuska, OK
36 TR-1 Clay Tryan Billings, MT
37 TD Marty Yates Stephenville, TX
38 TD Ty Harris San Angelo, TX
39 TR-2 Paul Eaves Lonedell, MO
40 BB Richmond Champion Stevensville, MT
41 TR-2 Travis Graves Jay, OK
42 BR Ky Hamilton Mackay, AU
43 TR-2 Logan Medlin Tatum, NM
44 TR-2 Shay Dixon Carroll La Junta, CO
45 BB Mason Clements Draper, UT
46 TR-1 Charly Crawford Stephenville, TX
47 GB Tiany Schuster Krum, TX
48 BR Dustin Boquet Bourg, LA
49 BB Tanner Aus Granite Falls, MN
50 SB Shorty Garrett Eagle Butte, SD
51 BB Leighton Berry Weatherford, TX
52 GB Jill Wilson Snyder, TX
53 GB Shelley Morgan Eustace, TX
54 TR-1 Chad Masters Cedar Hill, TN
55 TR-2 Wesley Thorp Throckmorton, TX
56 SW Tyler Waguespack Gonzales, LA
57 TR-1 Erich Rogers Round Rock, AZ
58 TR-2 Paden Bray Stephenville, TX
59 GB Stevi Hillman Weatherford, TX
60 BR Roscoe Jarboe New Plymouth, ID
61 TD Ryan Jarrett Comanche, OK
62 TR-2 Levi Lord Sturgis, SD
63 GB Jessica Routier Buffalo, SD
64 TD Timber Moore Aubrey, TX
65 SW Curtis Cassidy Donalda, AB
66 TR-2 Tyler Worley Berryville, AR
67 TR-1 Kolton Schmidt Barrhead, AB
68 TR-2 Hunter Koch Vernon, TX
69 TR-1 Nelson Wyatt Clanton, AL
70 TR-1 Levi Simpson Ponoka, AB
71 TR-1 Jeff Flenniken Caldwell, ID
72 SW Dakota Eldridge Elko, NV
73 TD Caleb Smidt Bellville, TX
74 SB Jacobs Crawley Stephenville, TX
75 TD Tyson Durfey Brock, TX
76 SW Tanner Brunner Ramona, KS
77 TR-2 Chase Tryan Helena, MT
78 TR-1 Brenten Hall Jay, OK
79 TD Caddo Lewallen Morrison, OK
80 GB Cheyenne Wimberley Stephenville, TX
81 SW Jace Melvin Fort Pierre, SD
82 TD Hunter Herrin Apache, OK
83 SW Stetson Jorgensen Blackfoot, ID
84 SW Jacob Edler State Center, IA
85 TD Shane Hanchey Sulphur, LA
86 BR Denton Fugate Niangua, MO
87 BB Jess Pope Marshall, MO
88 SB Chase Brooks Deer Lodge, MT
89 SB Sterling Crawley Huntsville, TX
90 SW Bridger Anderson Carrington, ND
91 SW Clayton Hass Weatherford, TX
92 SB Rusty Wright Milford, UT
93 TD Adam Gray Seymour, TX
94 BB Jake Brown Cleveland, TX
95 SW Blake Knowles Heppner, OR
96 GB Emily Miller Weatherford, OK
97 GB Ryann Pedone Sunset,  TX
98 SB Lefty Holman Visalia, CA
99 BR Colten Fritzlan Rifle, CO
100 BR Jeff Askey Athens, TX
101 BB Cole Reiner Kaycee, WY
102 SB Cole Elshere Faith, SD
103 SW Will Lummus Byhalia, MS
104 GB Lisa Lockhart Oelrichs, SD
105 BR Boudreaux Campbell Crockett, TX
106 SW Jule Hazen Ashland, KS
107 GB Brittney Barnett Stephenville, TX
108 SW Jesse Brown Baker City, OR
109 BB Ty Breuer Mandan, ND
110 BR Tyler Bingham Howell, UT
111 BR Ty Wallace Collbran, CO
112 GB Wenda Johnson Pawhuska, OK
113 SB Isaac Diaz Desdemona, TX
114 SB Zeke Thurston Big Valley, AB
115 SB Taos Muncy Corona, NM
116 BR Parker McCown Montgomery, TX
117 BR Trevor Kastner Roff, OK
118 BB Chad Rutherford Hillsboro, TX
119 BR Clayton Sellars Fruitland Park, FL

 
Courtesy of PRCA

Related Content